TAKE-OUT DEAL
Take-Out Deal (Veg)
$21.99Choice of 1 Veg Entree & Choice of Veg Appetizer (Veg Samosa / Veg Pakora /Aloo Tikki / Soup / Salad) comes with 1 Rice, 1 Plain Naan, Raita & Mango Chutney. Tandoori Items Not Included
Take-Out deal (Non-Veg)
$22.99Choice of 1 Non-Veg Entree & Choice of Veg Appetizer (Veg Samosa / Veg Pakora / Aloo Tikki / Soup / Salad) comes with 1 Rice, 1 Plain Naan, Raita & Mango Chutney. Tandoori Items Not Included
VEG APPETIZER
Aloo Tikki
$6.99Pattie made up of potatoes peas and seasonings

Imli Eggplant
$9.99Crispy eggplant topped with tamarind chutney

Veg Samosa
$6.99Appetizer stuffed with spiced potatoes and green peas

Veg Pakora
$6.99Deep fried fresh vegetable dumplings dipped in special gram flour batter

Masala Fries
$5.99Potatoes deep fried served with tomato ketchup larges size

Okra Fries
$9.99Fried matchstick okra, with chaat masala, lemon & cilantro

Paneer Pakoras
$9.99Indian cottage cheese dipped in chickpeas batter & fried

Paneer Tikka
$15.99Barbecued, fresh herb marinated cottage cheese with yogurt, onion, bell pepper

NON-VEG APPETIZER
Chicken 65
$13.99chicken spiked with curry leaves, red chilies

Chicken Lollipop
$15.99Crispy chicken drumsticks into a 'lollipop' shape, seasoned and fried

Chicken Pakora
$9.99Boneless chicken marinade in yogurt, ginger, garlic & batter fried

Fish Pakora
$10.99tilapia chunks fish light fried in our special chickpeas batter

Chicken Wings
$12.99Deep fried Chicken wings with sour and spicy chilly sauce

SALADS & SOUP
INDIAN STYLE GYRO WRAP
INDIAN STREET FOOD
Aloo Papri chaat
$8.99A light refreshing mixture of fried flat bread pieces, potato, onion, Chickpeas, yogurt, tamarind, mint chutney

Bombay Bhelpuri
$7.99Puffy rice, potatoes, onion, chickpeas, mint & tamarind chutneys

Bombay Pav Bhaji
$12.99traditional mashed vegetable, and spices with bread

Samosa Chaat
$9.99Chickpeas, Yogurt tamarind, mint chutney

Vada Pav
$12.99Toasted pan stuffed with Potato patty and served with green & tamarind chutney

Aloo Tikki Chaat
$9.99Chickpeas, Yogurt tamarind, mint chutney

INDIAN STYLE PASTA
INDIAN STYLE NAAN PIZZA
INDO-CHINESE
Chilli Chicken
$13.99deep fried chicken tossed in savory, garlic, chilli sauce with onion and bell pepper

Chilli Gobi
$12.99chilli, garlic sauce & curry leaves

Chicken Manchurian
$13.99Chicken fried and cook with chili garlic & soya sauce
Gobi Manchurian
$12.99cauliflower fried and cook with chili garlic sauce

Paneer Chilli
$13.99Ginger garlic paste, onion, bell pepper

HAKKA NOODLES
Chicken Hakka Noodles
$14.99noodles garlic chilli soy sauce cabbage, onion pepper

Egg Hakka Noodles
$13.99noodles garlic chilli soy sauce cabbage, onion pepper
Shrimp Hakka Noodles
$15.99noodles garlic chilli soy sauce cabbage, onion pepper

Veg Hakka Noodles
$13.99noodles garlic chilli soy sauce cabbage, onion pepper

HIMALAYAN FOOD
Aloo ka Achar
$9.99Potatoes cooked with spicy pickle sauce

Chicken Steamed MoMo
$13.99highly recommended side snack from Nepal

Chicken Chilli MoMo
$13.99highly recommended side snack from Nepal

Chicken Fried MoMo
$13.99highly recommended side snack from Nepal

Chicken Jhol MoMo
$14.99highly recommended side snack from Nepal

Chicken choila
$13.99
Paneer choila
$12.99
Veg Chilli MoMo
$13.99highly recommended side snack from Nepal

Veg Fried MoMo
$12.99highly recommended side snack from Nepal

Veg Jhol MoMo
$13.99highly recommended side snack from Nepal

Veg Steamed MoMo
$12.99highly recommended side snack from Nepal

MAIN COURSE - VEG
Aloo Gobi
$15.99fresh cauliflower & potatoes cooked with onion, ginger, cumin seeds, cilantro

Baigan Bhartha
$15.99eggplant roasted on fire, sautéed with onions, tomato & fresh herbs

Bhindi Masala
$15.99fresh okra stir fried with onion, tomato, spices

Chana Masala
$14.99chickpeas sautéed with ginger, garlic, onion & tomatoes

Dal Makhani
$15.99black lentils cook in onion, ginger, garlic, butter & tomato

Jeera Aloo
$14.99Boiled potatoes sautéed with cumin seeds and spices

Kolhapuri Mix Veg.
$15.99Assortment of vegetable cooked in Kolhapuri style
Malai Kofta
$18.99vegetable & cottage cheese dumpling simmered in a spice infused cashew nut sauce

Methi Malai Mutter
$16.99Indian cheese, green peas, fenugreek, creamy sauce

Navratan Korma
$15.99mixed vegetable, cooked with spices, nuts & creamy sauce

Palak Paneer
$16.99Indian cottage cheeses cubes cooked in spinach & cream

Paneer Bhurji
$18.99Indian cottage cheese sautéed with finely chopped onions, tomatoes, ginger, and green chilies, seasoned with spices

Paneer Makhani
$16.99Indian cottage cheese cooked in a thick creamy tomato sauce with spices
Paneer Tikka Masala
$16.99Indian cottage cheese cooked in tandoor simmered in tomato sauce & spices
Veg Jalfrezie
$15.99Bell pepper cauliflower, onion, tomato, carrot

Yellow Dal Tadka
$13.99Yellow lentils with onions, tomatoes, garlic, cumin & mixed spices

Kadai Paneer
$16.99Indian cottage cheese sauteed with onion & Bell peppers and cooked in onion sauce with spices
Chana Saag
$14.99Chickpeas and spinach sautéed with ginger, garlic, onion & tomatoes

MAIN COURSE - CHICKEN
Butter Chicken
$16.99Boneless pieces of chicken cooked in tandoor & simmered in a creamy tomato sauce

Chicken Chickpeas
$16.99Chicken with home style curry sauce with chickpeas

Chicken Curry
$16.99Tender pieces of chicken cooked in homes style curry sauce

Chicken Madras
$16.99Chicken cooked with coconut and curry leaves

Chicken Tikka Masala
$16.99boneless cubes of chicken marinated & cooked in tandoor simmered in tomato sauce & spices

Chicken Saag
$16.99Chicken cooked with fresh spinach & mild spices

Chicken Shahi Korma
$16.99Tender pieces of chicken cooked in nuts & raisins sauce

Chicken Vindaloo
$16.99A gaon delicacy tender pieces of chicken in toddy vinegar & chilly sauce

Mango Chicken
$16.99Creamy Chicken curry with Mango puree
Chicken Jalfrezi
$16.99Chicken cooked with onion & bell peppers in tomato based sauce
MAIN COURSE - LAMB & GOAT
Goat Curry
$19.99Goat cooked in tomato and onion based gravy with Indian spices

Lamb Bhuna
$18.99Succulent piece of lamb cooked with freshly chopped ginger, garlic & tomatoes
Lamb Curry
$18.99Cubes of lamb cooked in homes style curry sauce
Lamb Chickpeas
$18.99Lamb with home style curry sauce with chickpeas
Lamb Korma
$18.99Lamb cooked in nuts & raisins

Lamb Rogan Josh
$18.99Cubes of lamb stewed in mild onion sauce

Lamb Saag
$18.99Lamb cooked in freshly blended spinach
Lamb Vindaloo
$18.99A goan specialty tender pieces of lamb cooked in gaon toddy vinegar and chilly sauce
Goat Saag
$19.99Goat cooked with ground spinach
Lamb Tikka Masala
$18.99Lamb cooked in tikka masala sauce with onion & green Bell peppers
Goat Tikka Masala
$18.99Goat cooked in tikka masala sauce with onion & green Bell peppers
Lamb Jalfrezi
$18.99Lamb cooked with onion & bell peppers in tomato based sauce
Goat Jalfrezi
$19.99Goat cooked with onion & bell peppers in tomato based sauce
Goat Korma
$19.99Goat cooked in onion based gravy with nuts & raisins

TANDOORI SPECIAL
Chicken Sheekh Kebab
$15.99Minced chicken blended with special spices, herbs-cooked on skewers
Chicken Malai Kabab
$16.99Marinade chicken Brest creamy texture of cheese & sour cream & herbs

Lamb Sheekh Kebab
$16.99Minced lamb blended with special roasted in clay oven

Tandoori Chicken
$16.99A classic marinated delicately & cooked in traditional style served on the bone

Tandoori Chicken Tikka
$16.99Tender boneless pieces of chicken marinated with flavored spices & roasted in clay oven

Tandoori Salmon
$23.99Salmon marinated in yogurt & spices roasted in clay oven

Tandoori Shrimp
$22.99Jumbo shrimp delicately spiced & marinated in yogurt & roasted

SEAFOOD SPECIAL
Bombay Fish Curry
$18.99Tilapia Fish fillet smothered with chef's special sauce

Goan Shrimp Curry
$18.99Shrimp cooked with coconut based gravy with fresh curry leaves

Salmon Tikka Masala
$23.99Boneless salmon cooked in tomato onion sauce and spices
Shrimp Vindaloo
$19.99A Goan speciality of shrimp cooked in vinegar based tomato chili sauce
Shrimp Tikka Masala
$19.99Shrimp cooked in tikka masala sauce
Shrimp Jalfrezi
$19.99Shrimp cooked with onion and bell peppers in a tomato based sauce
RICE & BIRYANI
Chicken Biryani
$16.99Chicken and rice cooked with saffron mint and biryani masala

Goat Biryani
$19.99Goat and rice cooked with saffron mint and biryani masala

Jeera Rice
$8.99Lamb Biryani
$19.99Lamb and rice cooked with saffron mint and biryani masala

Lemon Rice
$9.99Peas Pulao
$9.99Plain Basmati Rice
$3.99
Shrimp Biryani
$19.99Shrimp and rice cooked with saffron mint and biryani masala

Veg Biryani
$14.99Long grain Basmati rice cooked with vegetables, saffron, mint in biryani masala
NAAN BREAD
Bhatura
$4.99Deep fried bread

Cheese Naan
$5.99
Chilli Cheese Naan
$5.99White flour bread stuffed with spicy chilli & cheese

Corn Roti (Gluten Free)
$5.99Gluten Free
Garlic Naan
$4.99White flour with fresh garlic

Lachha Paratha
$4.99Whole white multilayered bread with butter
Peshawari Naan (Sweet)
$4.99Dry fruit, coconut & butter

Plain Naan
$3.99White Flour

Plain Naan (No Butter)
$3.99White Flour

Roti
$3.99Whole wheat flat bread cook in clay oven
Roti (No Butter)
$3.99Whole wheat flat bread cook in clay oven
Garlic Chili Naan
$4.99Naan bread topped with fresh garlic and chilies
SIDE ORDERS
DESSERTS
Gajar Halwa
$4.99Made from carrot, milk, sugar, butter, green cardamom with nuts
Gulab Jamun
$4.99Dried milk flour pastry levered in sugar syrup
Kheer Rice (Rice Pudding)
$4.99Authentic home made rice pudding
Mango Kulfi
$4.99Traditional homemade indian ice-cream

New York Cheese Cake
$5.99Oreo Cheese Cake
Sold OutPista Kulfi
$4.99Traditional homemade indian ice-cream

Rasmalai
$5.99Spongy cottage cheese balls served with sweet cardamom flavored condensed milk



















